Winners Circle 2012

BIG MAMA'S 2012: Thank you to ALL our participants!!
BIG MAMA’S Best of Show Sponsored by Young at Heart
Damon & Dee Harris with their 1954 Chevy Pickup

Participants Choice Sponsored by Minden-Tahoe Airport
VickieLynn Warren with her 1957 Ford T-Bird

People’s Choice Sponsored by Minden-Tahoe Airport
Don & Cindy Ciriello with their 1932 Ford Coupe

Kid’s Choice Sponsored by Young at Heart
Nick Phillips with his 1999 Lamborghini

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Class #1: Pre 1948 Stock Car sponsored by Douglas County Senior Center
1st Place:
Frank Bachman with his 1937 Chevy Master
2nd Place: Dave Bauer with his 1936 Chevy

Class #2: Pre 1948 Modified Car sponsored by DART Transportation
1st Place:
Bryan McGill with his 1933 Ford Coupe
2nd Place: Pat & Nancy Dunlap with their 1937 Ford

Class #3: 1949-1959 Stock Car sponsored by Tahoe Basin Container Service
1st Place:
Frank & Janet Amato with their 1952 Hudson Hornet
2nd Place: Robert & Beverly Simmons with their 1950 Oldsmobile

Class #4: 1949-1959 Modified Car sponsored by Douglas Disposal Service
1st Place:
Susan Daugherty with her 1955 Oldsmobile
2nd Place: Nancy Park with her 1956 Nomad Belair

Class #5: 1960-1965 Stock Car sponsored by Harrah’s & Harveys Lake Tahoe
1st Place:
Tom & Sue Brockett with their 1963 Ford Falcon
2nd Place: Brad McCleary with his 1965 GTO

Class #6: 1960-1965 Modified Car sponsored by Harrah’s & Harveys Lake Tahoe
1st Place:
Chris & Greg Santucci with their 1961 Chevy Impala
2nd Place: Gay McCleary with her 1965 Lemans

Class #7: 1966-1972 Stock Car sponsored by Carson Valley Chamber of Commerce
1st Place:
Richard Hartman with his 1967 Ford Mustang
2nd Place: Charles Lacugna with his 1968 Buick Riviera

Class #8: 1966-1972 Modified Car sponsored by Lampe Corners Park Place AM PM
1st Place:
Bill Sugden with his 1968 Pontiac Firebird
2nd Place: Jack & Sonya deHart with their 1967 Plymouth Belvedere GTX

Class #9: No Entrants

Class # 10: 1955-1957 Chevy Modified sponsored by Minden Taxi
1st Place:
Richard Kudrna Sr. with his 1955 Chevy Nomad
2nd Place: Bev Anderson with her 1957 Chevy

Class # 11: Pre 1965 Truck Stock sponsored by American International Tooling, Inc.
1st Place:
William G. Dalyrmple with his Chevy El Camino

Class # 12: Pre 1965 Truck Modified sponsored by American International Tooling, Inc.
1st Place:
Damon & Dee Harris with their 1954 Chevy Pickup
2nd Place: Robert Stephan with his 1954 Ford F-100 Pick Up

Class #13: No entrants

Class #14: 1966-1972 Truck Modified sponsored by Accolades Trophies
1st Place:
W. L. "Waldo" Ostermeyer with his 1970 Chevrolet Pick Up

Class #15: 1973 and Above sponsored by Carson Valley Medical Center
1st Place:
Curt & Bev Frank with their 2009 Z06 Chevy Corvette
2nd Place: Doug Johnson with his 1993 Dodge Viper

Class #16: Sports Cars sponsored by Golden Nugget Automotive
1st Place:
VickieLynn Warren with her 1957 Ford T-Bird
2nd Place: Rudy & Shanon McTee with their 1958 Chevy Convertible

Class #17: Special Interest sponsored by Carson Valley Inn
1st Place:
John Damann with his 1928 International Fire Reg
2nd Place: Miss Douglas County with her 1964 Chevy Chevelle

Class #18: Street Rods sponsored by Carson Valley Medical Center
1st Place:
Don & Sharon Tucevich with their 1934 Ford
2nd Place: Don & Cindy Ciriello with their 1932 Ford Coupe

Class # 19: Rat Rods sponsored by Golden Nugget Automotive
1st Place:
Anthony Stanfield with his 1938 Chevy
2nd Place: Richard & Chrissy Reese with their 1940 Chevy Pickup

Class #20: Under Construction sponsored by Carson Valley Medical Center
1st Place:
Terry Sherwood with his 1956 Chevrolet
2nd Place: Bayan Lewis with his 1938 Chevy Coupe


Was this page helpful for you? Yes No